Latest News:

+100%-

PG Physics Placement Details


Placement

A Partial List of students selected in National Institutions for Ph.D. (2010-16)

Sl. No.


Name


Institute


1


KASINATH DAS


HRI


2


MIHIR RANJAN SAHOO


IIT BBSR


3


JITENDRA KUMAR PRADHAN  


IIT Kanpur


4


SUBRAT SENAPATI


IISc, Bangalore


5


SUDIPTA MAHANA


IOP


6


BISWAJIT BEHERA


UTKAL Univ


7


KISHORA NAYAK


NISER


8


NAMRATA PATTANAYAK


IISER Pune


9


SUBHALAXMI RATH


IIT Roorkee


10


NARENDRA TANTY


IISc, Bangalore


11


PRAGATI SAHOO


IIT Indore


12


DEBADEEPTI MISHRA


NISER


13


ANTARJAMI SAHOO


IIT Chennai


14


SORNA PRAVA BARIK


IIT Kharagpur


15


MANAS KUMAR KHATUA


INO,Mumbai


16


JAGANNATH JENA


IIT Kanpur


17


NIRAKAR SAHOO


IIT Hyd


18


PRADIP KUMAR ACHARYA


IIT Gouhati


19


SAGAR SEKHAR MAHALIK


IPR Ahemedabad


20


SUSHREE SUBHADARSHINEE SAHOO


NISER


21


GYANA RANJAN SAHOO


IIT Kanpur


22


BISWARANJAN BEHERA


IIT Hyderabad


23


JOGESH ROUT


JNU


24


SHASHIBHUSAN MISHRA


IIT Chennai


25


BIKASH CHANDRA SWAIN


ISM Dhanbad


26


SAGARIKA NAYAK


NISER


27


HIMANSHU BHUSAN NAYAK


ISM, Dhanbad


28


ARAVIND KHUNTIA


IIT Indore


29


PRADOSH KUMAR SAHOO


IGCAR


30


DUSHMANTA KARA


NISER


31


ASCHARYA KUMAR KAR


IIT-BBSR


32


DEEPALI MISHRA


NISER


33


RUDRA PRASAD JENA


IUC Indore


34


P. KARUNA KUMARI


IIT Hyd


35


DEBASISH MALLICK


NISER


36


SASWATI DHARA


IIT Mumbai


37


ANIL KUMAR BEHERA


IGCAR


38


BISWAJYOTI MOHANTY


ISM Dhanbad


39


RAJESH SATPATHY


SOA Univ


40


MANORANJAN SAHOO


IIT Patna


41


SANTANU KUMAR PARIDA


IGCAR


42


RANJIT KUMAR NAYAK


IIT Mumbai


43


GOPINATH SAHOO


IGCAR


44


SWAYAMSIDHA MISHRA


NISER


45


SAGARIKA NAYAK


IIT BBSR


46


SNIGDHA SARITA PATI


NISER


47


PRASANT KUMAR ROUT


SINP


48


SHAKAMBHARI SADANGI


BARC(DRP)


49


SOUMENDRA PATTANAYAK


BARC


50


BIBHUTI BHUSAN JENA


SINP


51


ITISHREE SETHI


IIT Hyd


52


SATYABRATA SINGH


USA


53


PRAVASINI SWAIN


NISER


54


PRAGYNA PARIMITA SWAIN


IGCAR


55


IJEE MOHANTY


IGCAR


56


DILLIP KUMAR SAHOO


BARC(DRP)


57


RADHANATH MISHRA


IIT BBSR


58


ANINDITA DAS


ISM DHANBAD


59


SURYAKANTI DEBATA


ISM DHANBAD


60


JAGYASENI PRADHAN


IGCAR


61


JAYAKRUSHAN SAHOO


IGCAR


62


SANJAY NAYAK


CIPET


63


RAJESH SAHOO


CIPET


64


BIBEKANANDA DAS


IIT MADRAS


65


AMIT KUMAR SENAPATI


IIT MADRAS


66


SUDHIR KUMAR SAHOO


IISC


67


DEBASISH SAHOO


TIFR


68


PRATYASHA SAHANI


IIT KANPUR


69


BINOD BIHARI PANDA


IOP


70


POOJA SAHOO


ISM DHANBAD


71


HRUSIKESH  MAHAPATRA


TIFR (OOTY)


72


PARBATI NAIK


IIT BBSR


73


ASIRBAD MOHANTY


IIT MADRAS


74


RANJAN KUMAR BEHERA


IIT Patna


75


SAMAPIKA MALLIK


IIT Patna


76


PRATIDHWANI SWAIN


NISER


77


BHARAT BARIK


NISER


78


BAIDYANATH SAHOO


IIT BOMBAY


79


DEBANANDA MAHAPATRA


IIT BOMBAY


80


JULIPRIYA JENA


BARC


81


RAKESH BHATT


BARC


82


LALATENDU MISHRA


BARC


83


ANINDYA BARAL


BARC


84


BIJAY BARIK


BARC


85


MANAS KHATUA


ISM DHANBAD


86


NIBEDITA DASH


IIT Bhubaneswar


Placement of students as Lectures through  Govt. of Odisha Public Service Commission and Service Selection Boardother services (2016)

Sl. No.


Name


Services/Course


1


Biswajit Behera


Junior Lecturer (Govt.)


2


Sarbananda  Senapati


SSB Odisha


3


Radhanath Mishra


Junior Lecturer (Govt.)


4


Manas Kumar Khatua


SSB Odisha


5


Ashirbad Mohanty


SSB Odisha


6


Snigdha Sarita Pati


SSB Odisha


7


Laxmikanta Mahapatra


SSB Odisha


8


Priyanka Priyadarshini Pruseth


SSB Odisha


9


Manoranjan Sahoo


SSB Odisha


10


Sinmaya Sahoo


SSB Odisha


11


Ascharya Kumar Kar


SSB Odisha


12


Pratidwani Swain


SSB Odisha


13


Jahangir Mohammed


SSB Odisha


14


Parbati Naik


SSB Odisha


15


Himansu Bhusan Nayak


SSB Odisha


16


Jyoti Bhusan Nayak


SSB Odisha


17


Jasabanta Sekhar Hansdah


SSB Odisha


18


Pradyumna Madhei


SSB Odisha


19


Sanjay Behera


SSB Odisha


20


Chandan Kumar Sethi


SSB Odisha


21


Samapika Mallik


SSB Odisha


22


Archana Behera


SSB Odisha


23


Sagarika Nayak


SSB Odisha


24


Sarbananda Senapati


SSB Odisha


25


Puspanjali Nayak


SSB Odisha


Partial List of student placement  in other services (2010-2015)

1


Sagarika Sethi 


Banking


2


Saraswati Hembram 


Banking


3


Akash Ranjan Baral


Banking


4


Rashmi Prabha Sahoo 


Central School


5


Abhishek  Mohanty


DAV School