Alert : Javascript is disabled. To View this Website, Please Enable Your Browser's Javascript...

Welcome, Department. of Mathematics


Department Alumni


  1. Late Prof. (Ms.) P. Mohapatra, Dept. of Mathematics, Utkal Univ. (Young Scientist, INSA, 1976/1977).
  2. S. Padhy, Ex-Director, Institute of Mathematics & Applications, Bhubaneswar.
  3. Kailash Ch. Mishra, Dept. of Mathematics, North Carolina Univ., USA.
  4. Bhuyan, Chief Postmaster General, Bihar Circle, Patna.
  5. HrusikeshMohanty, Dept. of Computer Science, Central Univ., Hyderabad.
  6. M. P. Biswal, Dept. of Mathematics, IIT Kharagpur, Kharagpur.
  7. Arindam Singh, Dept. of Mathematics, IIT Madras, Chennai.
  8. Rajen Ku. Sinha, Dept. of Mathematics, IIT Guwahati, Guwahati.
  9. Ranjan Ku. Mohanty, Dean, South Asian University, New Delhi.
  10. Epsilon, Pics Auditing, Vice President of Engineering, USA.
  11. R. Nanda, FCI
  12. TarakantaNayak, IIT, Bhubaneswar
  13. MadhusmitaSahoo, KIIT University, Bhubaneswar
  14. JabanMeher, NISER, Bhubaneswar
  15. HemantaMandal, IIT, Kanpur
  16. Manasa Dash, Silicon Institute of Technology, Bhubaneswar
  17. Kamal LochanPatra, NISER, Bhubaneswar
  18. TrailokyaPanigrahi, KIIT University, Bhubaneswar
  19. TruptiMahapatra, RamadeviWomens University, Bhubaneswar
  20. K. Ojha, IIT, Bhubaneswar
  21. N. B. Ray, Department of Computer Science, Utkal University
  22. PritiRanjanHathy, Govt. Polytechnique, Nayagarh, Odagaon
  23. Sagar Kumar Tripathy, R.R.C, Cuttack
  24. Kishore Kumar Mishra, GITA, Bhubaneswar
  25. Baliarsingh, KIIT, Bhubaneswar
  26. Akasmika Panda, NIT, Rourkela
  27. Jayant Kumar Panda, Charampa College, Bhadrak
  28. Anita Nayak, KIIT University, Bhubaneswar
  29. GopinathSahoo, IIT, Bhubaneswar
  30. GayatriPany, IIT, Bhubaneswar
  31. Binod Kumar Sahoo, IIT, Bhubaneswar
  32. NikunjaBihariBarik, IIT, Bhubaneswar
  33. Kishore Kumar Parida, DAV, Unit-8
  34. RamakantaMahapatra, GopabandhuMahabidyalaya, Banapur
  35. NilambarBiswal, Kamala Neheru College, Bhubaneswar (Retd.)
  36. GirijaMohapatra, TCS, Bhubaneswar
  37. Prayag Prasad Mishra, Silicon, Bhubaneswar
  38. Gopinath Panda, IIT, Bhubaneswar
  39. Tarun Chakra, IIT, Bhubaneswar
  40. PriyaranjanMallick, NISER, Bhubaneswar
  41. Rabindra Kumar Dalai, Silicon Institute of Technology, Bhubaneswar
  42. Manoj Kumar Mohanty, Trident Academy of Creative Technology, Bhubaneswar
  43. Arnapurna Panda, IIT, Bhubaneswar
  44. Dejina Das, G.G.H.S, Unit-I, Bhubaneswar
  45. Sibaprasad Dash, NIC, Unit-IV, Bhubaneswar
  46. 46. DR. MANOJ KUMAR HOTA, SSB, Lecturer
  47. 47. MRS.SWAGATIKA DAS (W),  SSB, Lecturer
  48. 48. MR. BIJAYA KUMAR SAHU,  SSB, Lecturer
  49. 49. DR.BIGYAN RANJAN ROUT,  SSB, Lecturer
  50. 50. DR.ARUNA KUMAR TRIPATHY, SSB, Lecturer
  51. 51.  MR. DIPAK RANJAN BISWAL,  SSB, Lecturer
  52. 52. MR. HARACHAND MOHANTY,  SSB, Lecturer
  53. 53. MR. SURYAKANTA PAL,  SSB, Lecturer
  54. 54. DR. LITISMITA JENA (W),  SSB, Lecturer
  55. 55. MRS. LUCY MOHANTY (W),  SSB, Lecturer
  56. 56. MR. SMRUTI RANJAN SAHOO,  SSB, Lecturer
  57. 57. MR. PATITAPABAN DAS,  SSB, Lecturer
  58. 58. MR. RAJAKISHORE SAMAL,  SSB, Lecturer
  59. 59. DR. RABI NARAYAN BARIK,  SSB, Lecturer
  60. 60. MR. BADAL SAHOO,  SSB, Lecturer
  61. 61.  DR. SUSHOMITA MOHANTA(W),  SSB, Lecturer
  62. 62. DR. ANITA NAYAK (W),  SSB, Lecturer
  63. 63. DR. LAXMIPRIYA NAYAK (W),  SSB, Lecturer
  64. 64. MISS ANITA GARTIA (W),  SSB, Lecturer
  65. 65. MISS MANORAMA NAIK (W),  SSB, Lecturer
  66. 66. MISS JASHOSWINI (W),  SSB, Lecturer
  67. 67. MR. CHANDRA SEKHAR MADHI,  SSB, Lecturer
  68. 68. MR. PRASANTA KUMAR DALEI,  SSB, Lecturer
  69. 69. MR. BIBHUTI BHUSAN BEHERA,  SSB, Lecturer
  70. 70. MISS PRAJNA PARAMITA SETHI (W),  SSB, Lecturer
  71. 71.  MR. HARI SANKAR BEHERA,  SSB, Lecturer
  72. 72. MRS. RASHMIREKHA SHIAL(W), SSB, Lecturer
  73. 73. MR. KRUSHNA CHANDRA TARAI,  SSB, Lecturer
  74. 74. DR. NIRMALA KUMAR SAHOO,  SSB, Lecturer
  75. 75.DR. KEDARNATH SENAPATI (PWD), SSB, Lecturer
  76. 76. MISS MITALI ROUTARAY (W),  SSB, Lecturer
  77. 77. PuspalataParida, OPSC, Junior Lecturer
  78. 78.Jitendra Kumar Malik, OPSC, Junior Lecturer
  79. 79. BARSA PRIYADARSINI NAYAK, SBI, P.O
  80. 80. GYANA RANJAN PALAI, Central Bank of India
  81. 81.  SOMANATH GAHAN, UCO Bank
  82. 82. MADHUSMITA MOHARATHY, NICL
  83. 83. SMRUTIREKHA SOREN, Gramya Bank, Sambalpur
  84. 84. GOBINDA CHANDRA DAS, A.R.I
  85. 85. ALOK RANJAN SABAR, Survey of India
  86. 86. SHARMISTHA SAHOO, A.R.I
  87. 87. BIBHUDATTA PRASAD SAMANTARAY, ASO, Odisha Secretariate
  88. 88. RUDRAJIT SAMANTARAY, Supply Inspector
  89. 89. A.KARMA REDDY, FCI
  90. 90. PUSPALATA NAYAK, R.I, Puri
  91. 91.  SAMARENDRA SETHI, Khurda District Court
  92. 92. BIMAL KUMAR SAHU, Amino
  93. 93.Ashok Kumar Sahoo, VSSUT, Burla
  94. 94.Pabitra Kumar Jena, VSSUT, Burla
  95. 95.ItishreeNayak, VSSUT, Burla
  96. 96. Nirmal Kumar Sahoo, Govt. Polytechnique