Alert : Javascript is disabled. To View this Website, Please Enable Your Browser's Javascript...

LIST OF UNIVERSITY OFFICERS , UTKAL UNIVERSITY, VANI VIHAR



Designation Name of the Officer Phone No.
Vice Chancellor Prof S.M.Patnaik 9437015893,9891333637
Chairman, P.G. Council Prof. Sabita Acharya 9438423366
Warden, P.G. Hostels Prof Basanta K. Mallik 9437498661
Registrar Mr. Dayanidhi Nayak O.A.S(SAG) 9437015892,9437645352
Director, R & D Prof N.N. Das (I/C) 9437320201
Director, CDC Prof. Sabita Acharya 9438423366
Comptroller of Finance Dr. Surendra Kumar Sahoo 9937690489
Controller of Examinations Mr. Sharat Kumar Majhi 9437008052
Development Officer Dr. Chinmaya Pradhan 9861013699
Director, DDCE Dr. Sujit Kumar. Acharya (I/C) 9437160110
Coordinator,UDTE
Professor Cum Principal,UDTE
Dr. K.B. Nanda
Dr. G.C. Nanda
9437357249
9437072440
Director, IQAC Prof (Mrs.) P.K. Mahapatra 9437281982
Director, SFS Prof. Upali Aparajita 9437077166
Director, HRDC (ASC) Prof (Mrs.) Mitali Chinara 9437111456
Prof. I/C, Computer Centre Dr. Sabuj Sahoo 9437344766
D.S.W. Dr. S.K. Badamali 9937086718
Dy. Registrar (General) / P.I.O. Dr. M.K. Sadual 8763185355
Dy. Registrar (Spl. Cell) Dr. Sabuj Sahoo 9437344766
Prof. I/C, Parija Library Prof. P. Jena 9861355050
Co-ordinator, RUSA Dr. H.S. Rout 8895389346
OSD, New Campus Prof. J. Dandapat 9437466087
Co-ordinator, World Bank Prof. N.N. Das 9437320201
Prof. I/C of Univ. Press Prof. S.K. Tripathy 9437071132
Estate Officer Prof. K.M Sethy 9437010167
Director, Sports Council Dr. Maheswar Sahu 9437282422
Prog. Co-ordinator, NSS Vacant -
Chief Librarian I/C Smt. Pranati Garnaik 9777579151
Security Officer Mr.Karunakar Jena, O.P.S 9777229719
Asst. Executive Engineer Er. P.K. Senapati 9437163383
Asst. Engineer Er. Nancy Pattanaik 7656949180
Dy. Director I/C, PRC Dr.(Mrs.) P.K. Khurana 9937252987
Dy. Controller (Exam.) Dr. (Mrs.) S. Rath 9437937400
Advisor, Students Union Dr. B.K. Mallik 9437498661
Employment Officer Smt. Anita Nayak 8895551084
Univ. Guest House, Manager I/C Mr. J.K. Pradhan 9338809392
A.O. (Exam.) Vacant --
Budget-cum-Accounts Officer Mrs. Sarita Barik 9438709907
Principal, Univ. Law College Dr. P.K. Rana 9861248959
Principal, M.S. Law College, Cuttack Dr. S.K. Nanda 9437377377
Medical Officer Dr. D.K. Panigrahi 8895953737
Placement Officer Mr. Sarit Panda 9861225040
Programmer, Computer Sc. & Appln. Mr. Subhankar Das 9437308724
Programmer, Computer Centre Mr. Swapna Kumar Naik 9437100619
Programmer, Exam. Cell,Utkal University Mr. Malaya Kumar Pati 9437520100