Alert : Javascript is disabled. To View this Website, Please Enable Your Browser's Javascript...

Welcome, Department. of Odiya


Department Placements


Placement

Sl. No.

Name of the

Placement

 

Trinath Mallick

Balakati College, Balakati

2.       

Prachi Prava Nayak

Rajsunakhala College, Rajsunakhala

3.       

Sarbeswar Behera

Lect. in Odia, KIIT University, Bhubaneswar

4.       

Bidulata Sandha

Junior Lecturer, SSB, Odisha

5.       

Sahadev Behera

Junior Lecturer, SSB, Odisha

6.       

Sarita Sahoo

BPO, Bhubaneswar

7.       

Sushanta Kumar Parida

Junior Lecturer, SSB, Odisha

8.       

Bimal Kumar Roul

Prameya News (Partly associated)

9.       

Urmila Sahoo

Freelance Transletor

10.   

Manoj Kumar Mallik

Lecturer, Cuttack College, Cuttack

11.   

Asrivad Pani

Lecturer, PSC, Denkhanal Autonomous College

12.   

Rushinath Naik

IDBI Bank

13.   

Dejina Priyadarsini

Athagara Block Office, Athagara

14.   

Pusparani Panda

Pipili college, Pipili

15.   

Nibedita Kar

Asureswara College, Asureswara

16.   

Elina Parida

Lecturer, Kendrapara college, Govt. of Odisha

17.   

Sandhyarani Sahoo

Lecturer, Hotel Management, Govt. of Odisha

18.   

Suratha Kumar Sahu

Lecturer, Pallahada  College, Pallahada

19.   

Premananda Khuntia

Lecture, SSB, Govt. of Odisha

20.   

Sanjay Kumar Sahoo

News 7 TV, BBSR

21.   

Mamata Dalei

Lecture, SSB, Govt. of Odisha

22.   

Rutupada Mohanty

Lecture, SSB, Govt. of Odisha

23.   

Ramesh Nag

Lecture, SSB, Govt. of Odisha

24.   

Santoshi Nayak

Lecture, SSB, Govt. of Odisha

25.   

Ratikanta Dash

Lecture, SSB, Govt. of Odisha

26.   

Smruti Rekha Tudu

Lecture, SSB, Govt. of Odisha

27.   

Bagmi Ranjan Sandha

Lecture, SSB, Govt. of Odisha

28.   

Krishna Kasturi Praharaj

Ranpur College, Ranpur

29.   

Pradeep Kumar Behera

U.N. College, Audospur

30.   

Bhagyashree Kanungo

Lecturer, talcher College, Talcher

31.   

Namita Ray

Hansanatha Highschool, Biribati

32.   

Sambit Subhankar Khuntia

Lecturer, Bhadrak College, Bhadrak

33.   

Lipsa Mishra

Odia Film Artist

34.   

Sasmita Jena

Chintamaniswara Balika Vidyamandir, CTC

35.   

Ajay Kumar Giri

Lecture, SSB, Govt. of Odisha

36.   

Santosh Kumar Jena

Lecture, SSB, Govt. of Odisha

37.   

Biplab Jena

Lecture, SSB, Govt. of Odisha

38.   

Sangeeta Das

Lecturer, F.M. University

39.   

Bibhusen Pati

Lecture, SSB, Govt. of Odisha

40.   

Rashmi Ranjan Nayak

Lecture, SSB, Govt. of Odisha

41.   

Prachi Prava Saint

Lecture, SSB, Govt. of Odisha

42.   

Chinmaya Jena

VN College Jajpur

43.   

Nalinirani Patra

BB Mahavidyalaya, Chandikhol

44.   

Narendra Sahoo

Lecture, SSB, Govt. of Odisha

45.   

Bhagaban Singh

Lect. in Odia, Angul College

46.   

Nihar Ranjan Patra

Lecture, SSB, Govt. of Odisha

47.   

Debara Rana

Lecture, SSB, Govt. of Odisha

48.   

Subhashree Tripathy

Guest Faculty, Adaspur College

49.   

Satyaranjan Malik

Lecture, SSB, Govt. of Odisha

50.   

Lambodar Nayak

Lecture, SSB, Govt. of Odisha

51.   

Pramod Kumar Behera

Lecture, SSB, Govt. of Odisha

52.   

Susant Kumar Kandi

Lecture, SSB, Govt. of Odisha

53.   

Pratima Pradhan

Lecture, SSB, Govt. of Odisha

54.   

Truptimayee Pattanaik

B.B. Mahavidyalaya, Khurda

55.   

Suryakanta Naik

Lect. in Odia, S.M. Govt. Women’s College, Phulbani

56.   

Premalata Rout

Lecturer in Odia, Pattamundai College

57.   

Manoj Kumar Sahoo

Actor, DAFA, News 7

58.   

Tapan Kumar Behera

Actor, DAFA, News 7

59.   

Banasmita Nayak

Anchoring, All India Radio

60.   

Prakash Kumar Jena

Yamhaa Show-Room, Anandapur,

61.   

Sasmita Sahoo

Guest faculty, Nayad Autonomous College

62.   

Rupali Moharana

Ama-Dunia, NGO Trustee & Actress,

63.   

Rajkishore Pandit

Actor, DAFA, News 7